Manchester City Council

The Council & democracy 2 May 2019 Local Election Candidates

Ancoats & Beswick

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Bell Daniel James The Conservative Party Candidate
Dar Mohammed Majid Labour Party
Mcqueen Jane Imogen Elisabeth Liberal Democrats
Schreibke Robyn Green Party
Wongsam Trevor Eugene UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Ardwick

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Abdullatif Amna Saad Omar Labour Party
Galbraith Archie The Conservative Party Candidate
Ng Kara The Green Party
Rice George David Liberal Democrats

Baguley

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Harrop Peter John The Conservative Party Candidate
Mander Sarah The Green Party
O`Donoughue Paul UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Raikes Luke John Labour Party
Saunders Nick Liberal Democrats
Wils Hugo Communist League

Brooklands

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Bate Sebastian George Liberal Democrats
Buczkowska Grace Green Party Candidate
Mason Kathy UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Murphy Sue Labour Party
Carlton-Woods Stephen Paul The Conservative Party Candidate

Burnage

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Ali Azra Gulshan Labour Party
Dundas Benjamin The Green Party
Hossain Shahed The Conservative Party Candidate
Rae Ian Sidney UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Timoney Andrea Dawn Liberal Democrats

Charlestown

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Brennan Anthony Independent
Curley Basil Labour Party
Johnson Astrid Green Party
Kagkouras Charalampos The Conservative Party Candidate
O'Neill Stephen John UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Turner Charles William Liberal Democrats

Cheetham

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Butt Shazia Labour Party
Husain Azmat The Conservative Party Candidate
Malik Rafique Independent
Mckenna Gary Liberal Democrats
Miller James UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Taylor Dave The Green Party

Chorlton

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Bain Lizzy Liberal Democrats
Berry Keith The Conservative Party Candidate
Crumpton Mary Rosalind The Green Party
Elston Michael Theo Independent
Heathcote Jo Women's Equality Party
Strong Matt Labour Party

Chorlton Park

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Candeland Mary Rosalind Green Party
Halliday Christopher James The Conservative Party Candidate
Hashmi Amaan Liberal Democrats
Rawson Dave Labour Party

Clayton & Openshaw

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Choudhury Fahim Ahmad The Conservative Party Candidate
Dobson Ken Independent
Mchale Sean Michael Labour Party
Turner Maria Theresa Liberal Democrats
Welsh Jake The Green Party

Crumpsall

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Akhtar Sham Raja The Conservative Party Candidate
Days Samantha Women's Equality Party
King Adam The Green Party
Mcguinness Andrew Liberal Democrats
Riasat Fiaz Labour Party
Sallis Brian John Paul The For Britain Movement
Willescroft Ernest Robert UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Deansgate

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Bridges John Richard Liberal Democrats
Jeavons William Frank Labour Party
Johnson Sam Women's Equality Party
Ogden Christopher James Green Party Candidate
Watson Connor The Conservative Party Candidate

Didsbury East

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Cameron John Liberal Democrats
Flanagan James Damian The Conservative Party Candidate
Lynas Wendy Ann Green Party Candidate
Wilson James Martin Labour And Co-Operative Party

Didsbury West

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Ellison David Clive Labour Party
Huque Anjenarra The Conservative Party Candidate
Paul Sarika Women's Equality Party
Spencer Arnold James The Green Party
Stanton Greg Liberal Democrats

Fallowfield

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Coleman-Bennett Lauren Grace Liberal Democrats
Donovan Lottie The Green Party
Doswell Jade Mary Labour Party
Dwan Jamie Michael Liberal Democrats
Hannon Mike Conservative Party Candidate
Ilyas Ali Raza Labour Party
Power Anne The Green Party
Tinker&Nbsp; Rory The Conservative Party Candidate

Gorton & Abbey Hey

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Davies Paul The Green Party
Fanning Katie Elizabeth UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Feeley Jake The Conservative Party Candidate
Kamal Afia Begum Labour Party
Pearcey Jackie Liberal Democrats

Harpurhey

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Brown Gareth Joseph The Conservative Party Candidate
Felse Michael James UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Karney Pat Labour Party
Matthews Vicky Green Party Candidate
Williams Lynne Liberal Democrats

Higher Blackley

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Matthews Peter George Liberal Democrats
Sadler Paula Mary Labour Party
Seville Lee Jason UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Stancu Alexandru Stelian The Conservative Party Candidate
Thompson Adrian Brian The Green Party

Hulme

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Beaumont Jessica The Conservative Party Candidate
Patience Issy Green Party Candidate
Toth-Nagy Daniel Liberal Democrats
Wright Annette Patricia Labour Party

Levenshulme

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Catterall Bob UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Hickey Andrew Peter Liberal Democrats
Sheikh Basat Mahmood Labour Party
Smith James The Conservative Party Candidate
Venes Dick The Green Party

Longsight

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Bibbon Kobe Ryan Liberal Democrats
Choudhary Shahana The Conservative Party Candidate
Ekbery Bernard Joseph The Green Party
Richards Suzanne Elizabeth Labour Party

Miles Platting & Newton Heath

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Ciotkowski Michael The Conservative Party Candidate
Falcioni Francesco Independent
Flanagan John Labour Party
Lepori Simon Edward Liberal Democrats
Owen Christopher UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Wyatt Stephanie The Green Party

Moss Side

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Costello Luke The Conservative Party Candidate
Pearson Kirstine Elizabeth The Green Party
Sharif Mahamed Mahadi Hussein Labour Party
Stevens Andrew Neil Liberal Democrats

Moston

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Dar Yasmine Labour Party
Davies Mark Falcon UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Donaghey Grace Cecilia Socialist Alternative
Glover Charles Leslie Liberal Democrats
Mchugh Stephen James The Conservative Party Candidate
Pattillo Mike Independent
Quinn Eithne The Green Party

Northenden

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Ellerton Ralph John The Conservative Party Candidate
Gray Simon James The Green Party
Russell Sarah Alison Labour Party
Saunders Mark Paul Liberal Democrats
Oink A-Lot Donald  

Old Moat

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Benbow Tom The Conservative Party Candidate
Boulton Bonnie The Green Party
Bridges Garry Paul Labour Party
Martin Jon Liberal Democrats


Piccadilly

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Candeland Brian Arthur Green Party
Lynch Joe Liberal Democrats
Wan Paul The Conservative Party Candidate
Wheeler Sam Labour Party

Rusholme

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Ali Ahmed Labour Party
Anjum Shazia The Conservative Party Candidate
Matthies Holly Michelle Liberal Democrats
Walsh Benson Kate Sophie The Green Party

Sharston

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Buchan Sylvia June Green Party
Matthews Philip UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Mehat Jagdeep Singh The Conservative Party Candidate
Shaw Helen Elizabeth Liberal Democrats
Whiston Tim Labour And Co-Operative Party

Whalley Range

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Manktelow Philip James Liberal Democrats
Semple David Robert The Conservative Party Candidate
Stogia Angeliki Labour And Co-Operative Party
Tyrrell Eliza Kate The Green Party

Withington

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Chambers Becky Labour Party
Jaradat Shaden The Conservative Party Candidate
Preston April Elizabeth Rose Liberal Democrats
Rae Nathan The Green Party

Woodhouse Park

Candidate's Surname Other Name(s) Description (if any)
Hablak Anna Liberal Democrats
Newman Edward Labour Party
Nunney Rob Green Party Candidate
Wedderburn Ken The Conservative Party Candidate

Was this page helpful?

Was this page helpful?